Mumbai: ANDHERI

Provincial Curia:  Vinayalaya:  

Fr. Arun de Souza, Provincial,    Fr. Luke Rodrigues, Socius,    Fr. Anthony Toscano, Treasurer

Vinayalaya:                 

Fr. Luke Rodrigues (Superior**),   Fr. Joseph D'Abreo ,   Fr. John Cyriac Kallidukil,  Fr. Francis Fernandes,   Fr. Matthew Ferreira,   Fr. Charles Rodrigues, Fr. Leslie Rebello (Assists in BXC), Fr. Philip Terrasa (Spiritual direction), Leo Soares, Fr. Learoy Rodrigues.

Vinayalaya Jesuit Nursing Home:   Fr. Edmund Carrasco,  Fr. George Gispert-Sauch,     Fr. Edwin Rasquinha,

 

 

   

Holy Family Parish & School

Fr. Maurice Henriques  (Superior),   Fr. Vincent Vaz (Parish Priest),   Br. Thomas Vaz  (Principal),   Fr. Errol Fernandes,    Fr. James Francis,     Fr. Robin Selwyn,   Fr. Baptist Pinto  (Asst. PP, School).

 

Snehasadan 

Fr. Noel Pinto (Superior & Director),   Fr. Joseph Menino Dias,    Br. Sebastian Lobo, Fr. Felix D’Souza.

                                   

                                                                                                                          CLICK HERE FOR YOUNG JESUITS IN TRAINING 

Mumbai: BANDRA

St. Stanislaus'High School & St. Peter's Parish

Fr. Frazer Mascarenhas ( Parish Priest),   Fr. Cruz D'Costa,    Br. Conrad Fonseca,   Fr. Juan Francis,   Fr. Ambrose Machado,    Fr. Aubrey Mascarenhas,   Fr. Vincent Menezes, ,    Fr. Lancelot Pereira,   Fr. Oscar Rozario (Acting Superior), Fr. Gerard Rodricks (Asst. PP).

 

Retreat House

Fr. Lancelot Prabhu (Director & Act. Superior),     Fr. Alban D'Mello,   Fr. Simon D'Souza,      Fr. Fiorello Mascarenhas.       

 

Mumbai: BYCULLA

Seva Niketan

Fr. George Rosario  (Community Coordinator),    Br. Mark Barco,     Fr. Sebastian Fernandes.

Mumbai: DHOBI TALAO

St. Xavier's College,  XIMR,  XIC,  XISR

Fr. Anthoony J. D'Souza (Rector),     Fr. Gordon Daniells,    Br. Desmond Dias,  Fr. Lawrence Ferrao (Director XIC),    Fr. Aloysius Murzello,   Fr. Prashant Olalekar,     Fr. Conrad Pesso (Exec. Vice-Chairman XIMR),   Fr. Terence Quadros,   Fr. Joseph Velinkar.

St. Xavier's High School

Fr. Francis Swamy (Superior),   Sch.  Vivian Almeida,   Fr. Ainsley D'Mello,   Sch.Ambrose D'Souza,   Br. Bruno D'Souza,     Fr. Britto Joseph,    Sch. Infant Leonard,   Fr. Joel Mascarenhas,     Fr. Louis Menezes,    Sch. Welington Patil,   Fr. Lancy Pinto,   Fr. Dudley Mendonca (Sp. Direction), Sch. Vivian Lopes (MSW), Sch. Jijo Jose   College studies .

 

 

 

Mumbai: FORT

Campion School

Fr. Blaise D'Souza (Superior),   Fr. Alex Colaco,    Fr. Brian D'Silva,     Fr. Myron Pereira.   

 

Mumbai: GOREGAON

St. Pius College (Archdiocesan Seminary)

Fr. Jerome D'Souza,   Fr. Keith D'Souza,   Fr. Joseph Feliu,   Fr. Julian Saldanha.

 

Mumbai:  KALWA

REAP (Reach Education Action Programme)

Fr. Diago D'Souza (Superior & Director),  Fr. Michael Almeida, Sch. Joy Fernandes (Regency).  

MUMBRA

Fr. Thomas Reddy (Priest incharge*).

 

 

Mumbai: MAHIM

Xavier Institute of Engineering & St. Xavier's Technical Institute

Fr. Francis de Melo (Superior, Director XIE & X-TECH),    Fr. Errol D'Lima,     Fr. John-Rose Santiago.

 

Mumbai: MAZAGAON

St. Mary's High Schools (ICSE & SSC) & St. Anne's Parish

Fr. Jude Fernandes (Superior & Principal SSC),   Fr. Anthony V. D'Souza (Parish Priest),    Fr. Joseph Aran,   Fr. Adrian D'Cruz,   Fr. Henry D'Cruz,   Fr. Sylvester D'Souza,     Fr. Ignatius Fernandes,   Sch. Arun Lobo,    Fr. Conrad Mascarenhas,   Fr. Albert Menezes,     Br. Romuald Misquitta,       Fr. George Pulikottil,    Fr. Augustine Silveira,   Fr. Paul Vaz, Fr. John Lobo (Asst. PP),  Fr. William D’Britto  (Asst..PP, Internship at Archdiocese Marriage Tribunal).

 

Dhule District: SHIRPUR

St. Theresa's Social Centre and Boarding

Fr. Neelam Lopes (Superior),   Br. Pascoal Colaco,   Br. Maxim D'Mello,   Fr. Joseph Poshapir,   Fr. Augustine D’Mello.

 

Nandurbar District:  NANDURBAR

St. Xavier's Social Centre and Boarding

Fr. Florence Fernandes (Superior & Dir. of Works),   Fr. Avinash Dandekar,  Fr. Vinay Kantela.

 

Nashik District:  AMBATHA

Prabodhan Vasatigriha & Vidyalaya

Fr. Anaclete Fernandes (Superior),   Fr. Stephen Ghosal (Headmaster),     Fr. John Kantela,   Sch. Joel D’Souza (Regency). 
 

Nashik District:  MANMAD 

St. Xavier's High School & Boarding

Fr. John Misquitta (Act. Superior),   Fr. Sebastian Correia (Headmaster),   Br. Wencesl Lemos (Treasurer, Boarding).

 

Nashik District: NASHIK

MPSM (Maharashtra Prabodhan Seva Mandal)

Fr. Vincent D'Mello (Superior; resides at Holy Cross Church),   Fr. Godfrey D'Lima (Director),    Fr. Anthony Dias (Director, XISR),    Br. Joseph Kantela,    Fr. Joel Noronha,     Fr. Julia Shilananda.

Holy Cross Church

Fr. Vincent D'Mello (Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Bernard D'Souza,   Fr. Brian D'Souza,   Br. Vincent D'Souza,  Fr. Kenneth D’Souza (Asst. PP*, Minister).

 

St. Xavier's High School & Shrine of the Infant Jesus

Fr. Trevor Miranda (Superior & Shrine Chaplain),   Br. Owen Caston,   Fr. Emil D'Cruz,    Fr. Dionysius Lobo,    Fr. Cedric Rebello,   Fr. Rudolph Fernandes,  Fr. Vijay Colaco (Minister).

 

Raigad District: TARA 

Janhit Vikas Trust

Fr. Sanjeev Gonsalves (Acting Superior),   Fr. Avinash Dandekar,   Fr. Jacob D'Britto, Sch. Savio Fernandes (Regency).

   

Thane District: MANICKPUR

St. Michael's Parish,   St. Xavier's High Schools (Marathi SSC & English ICSE),   St. John de Britto's D.Ed. college,   St. Philomena's Primary School

Fr. Abhay Shirekar (Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Evarist Newnes (Principal, ICSE),      Fr. Caesar Faroz,    Fr. Anthony Jurschik,    Fr. Paul Raj (Asst PP,  ICSE School),     Fr. Valerian Vaz,   Deacon Lloyd Sambrya.

 

Thane District: AMBADI ROAD

St. Ignatius Loyola Parish

Fr. Bosco D'Souza (Superior & Parish Priest),     Fr. Placido Fonseca,     Fr. Joseph Prabhu,   Fr. Reginald Tauro

 

Thane District: GASS

Premanjali Family Counselling Training Centre

Fr. Oswald Gonsalves (Superior: resides at Ambadi Road),  Br. Mario Correia,  Fr. Anthony J. D’Souza  (Superior**, Continues as Rector of SXC), Ternan Monteiro.

 

 

Thane District: GOKHIVARE

St. Roque's Parish

 Fr. Nazareth Gonsalves (Acting Superior and Parish Priest),  Fr. Arul John Bosco (teaches in D.Ed, Manickpur),   Fr. Augustine Lopes,    Fr. Avellino Remedios.     

 

Thane District: NALA

Pasayadaan (Holistic Spirituality Centre)

Fr. John Froz (Superior & Dir. of works),    Fr. Anthony George,   Fr. Joseph Pithekar.

 

Thane District: MANOR

Shanti Seva Mandal (St. Gonsalo Garcia Centre)

Fr. Linus D'Mello (Act. Superior & Dir. of works),  Fr. James Mascarenhas,  Fr. Anthony D’Mello.

 

 Thane District: ASHAGAD

Church of Our Lady of the Forsaken,  Shantivan Shetkari Seva Mandal

Fr. Joseph Gonsalves (Superior & Priest-in-charge),     Fr. Joe Albuquerque,    Fr. Vincent A. D'Souza.  

 

Thane District: TALASARI

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Parish,  Gnanmata Sadan

Fr. Wendell D'Cruz (Rector),  Fr. Jacob D'Britto,    Fr. Dominic Fernandes,    Fr. Callistus Menezes,     Fr. Assis Rodrigues,   Fr. Joaquim Tellis.

 

Thane District: UPLAT PATILPADA

Gnanmata Adivasi High School & Boarding

 Fr. Robert Menezes (Act. Community Coordinator),  Sch. Wesley D’Costa (Regency),   Fr. Vijay Gonsalves.

 

Rome:  

General Curia:  Fr. Vernon D'Cunha (Gen. Assistant "ad providentiam"),  Fr. Lisbert D'Souza (Reg. Assistant for South Asia).

Pontifical Gregorian University:  Fr. Bryan Lobo.

 

Chennai:

Satya Nilayam (Philosophate)

Sch.s.  Jackson D'Souza,   Sumit D'Souza,  Joel D'Souza,    Joy Fernandes,  Sch. Frankie Nunes  

 

Delhi:  Vidyajyoti (Theologate)

Fr. Edwin Rodrigues.   

Theology:    Sch. Thomson Lopes,    Sch. Watan Tirkey,    Sch. Patrick Vaz,  Sch. Dean Fernandes.

 

Pune: De Nobili College

Fr. Konrad Noronha.

Theology:       Sch. Frankline Colaco,     Sch. Ivan D'Souza,     Sch. John Mezsia,   Sch. Lenoy Tharakan,   Sch. Praful Ekka.

Philosophy:   Sch. Louis Lobo,   Sch. David Mao,  Sch. Vivek Vinnarasan,  Sch. Arun Simon Philip (M.Ph)
.

Pune:  Papal Seminary

Fr. George Cordeiro 

 

Lonavala:Sadhana Institute

Fr. Pravin Severekar

  

Raia, Goa:  Tertianship

Fr. Constancio Rodrigues

 

Desur:  Novitiate & Juniorate

Juniors:   Jijo Jose,    Frankie Nunes,       Vivek Vinnarasan. 
 

Novices:   2nd year:   Brennan Baptista,  Vincent Paulraj.   

                   1st year:  Glen Braganza,   Roshan Goveas,   John Kadam.

 

New Delhi: Indian Social Institute

Fr. Rudolf Heredia

 

 

Cameroon: Jesuit Refugee Service

Br. Rajesh Parmar  

 

Spain, Madrid:  Comillas University:

Fr. Anil Pereira

 

U.S.A. California:   Santa Clara University:  

 Fr. Fabian Barreto 

 

U.S.A. :   Sabbatical  

 Fr. Roy Pereira

 

Germany:  Sankt Georgen College of Philosophy and Theology

Fr. Edwin Rodrigues

Rome:  Bellarmino College

Fr. Jeevan Mendonca 

Chicago:  

Pravin Severekar